← Return to Boys Basketball Page  |  View GIRLS Basketball Scores →

Dec 1-3  Dec 5-10  Dec 12-17  Dec 19-22  Dec 28-31  Jan 2-7  Jan 9-14  Jan 17-21  Jan 23-28  Jan 30-Feb 4  Feb 6-11  Feb 13-18  Feb 20-21  

Complete Boys Basketball Scores for Jan 2-7

This report was generated: Sun, January 22, 2017 5:45:10 am CST

Missing Scores:
01/21/2017: Omaha Westside @ Omaha Benson
01/21/2017: Holdrege @ Cozad
01/21/2017: Wahoo @ Raymond Central
01/21/2017: Exeter-Milligan vs. High Plains Community @ Crossroads Conference
01/21/2017: Sterling @ Cedar Bluffs
01/21/2017: Franklin @ Elm Creek
01/21/2017: Howells-Dodge @ Pender
01/21/2017: Sterling, CO @ Sidney
01/21/2017: Omaha Northwest vs. CB Abraham Lincoln, IA
01/21/2017: Papillion-LaVista vs. Cedar Rapids - Xavier, IA
01/20/2017: North Platte @ Grand Island
01/20/2017: Mount Michael Benedictine vs. Omaha Roncalli Catholic @ River Cities Conference
01/20/2017: Waverly @ Elkhorn South
01/20/2017: Douglas County West @ Arlington
01/20/2017: Southern @ Sterling
01/20/2017: Pender @ Wynot
01/17/2017: Whiting, IA @ Omaha Christian Academy
01/17/2017: Bishop Neumann vs. Carroll, IA


Monday (01/02/2017)

Bellevue West 79, Creighton Preparatory School 74
Grand Island Central Catholic 64, Blue Hill 37
Hartington Cedar Catholic 51, Howells-Dodge 33
Mead 31, Archbishop Bergan 25
Millard West 54, Omaha South 26
Morrill 48, Hay Springs 38
Omaha North 73, Millard North 69
Papillion-LaVista 62, Omaha Central 53

Tuesday (01/03/2017)

Adams Central 39, Minden 35
Alma 76, Northern Valley, KS 73
Arcadia-Loup City 70, Fullerton 48
Auburn 44, Ashland-Greenwood 20
BRLD 74, Cedar Bluffs 30
Battle Creek 66, Stanton 35
Beatrice 53, Norris 40
Bellevue East 70, Papillion-LaVista South 55
Bloomfield 42, Creighton 38
Boyd County 79, Santee 47
Burwell 67, Ainsworth 46
Centennial 59, Heartland 43
Columbus 68, Blair 51
Columbus Scotus 54, Boys Town 45
Cozad 46, Ord 44
Crete 51, Waverly 34
Cross County 52, Osceola 31
David City 40, East Butler 38
Dorchester 41, College View Academy 10
Douglas County West 82, Raymond Central 46
Dundy County-Stratton 51, Chase County 50
Elkhorn 65, Ralston 39
Elkhorn Valley 46, Wausa 32
Elmwood-Murdock 50, Syracuse 43
Eustis-Farnam 59, Maywood-Hayes Center 43
Exeter-Milligan 40, Diller-Odell 18
Falls City Sacred Heart 48, Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 35
Fillmore Central 60, Wilber-Clatonia 34
Freeman 33, Southern 19
Friend 55, Tri County 43
Gibbon 61, Shelton 42
Giltner 76, Lawrence-Nelson 42
Grand Island Central Catholic 49, Northwest 28
Guardian Angels Central Catholic 65, Lutheran High Northeast 60
Hampton 48, Meridian 36
Hastings St. Cecilia 74, Sandy Creek 50
Hershey 44, Broken Bow 43
High Plains Community 44, St. Edward 41
Hitchcock County 66, Southwest 62
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 64, Pender 34
Hyannis 64, Arthur County 43
Johnson-Brock 67, Sterling 36
Kearney 65, Fremont 38
Kenesaw 79, Axtell 45
Leyton 2, Banner County 0 (Forfeit)
Louisville 71, Plattsmouth 35
Lourdes Central Catholic 53, Fremont Mills, IA 46
Marysville, KS 50, Falls City 45
Maxwell 71, McPherson County 35
Millard West 60, Omaha North 48
Mitchell 57, Bayard 41
North Bend Central 73, Clarkson/Leigh 39
North Central 53, St. Mary's 51
Norton, KS 47, Cambridge 25
Oakland-Craig 64, Madison 25
Omaha Gross Catholic 41, Omaha Concordia 40
Omaha Westside 58, Omaha Northwest 43
Papillion-LaVista 64, Bellevue West 44
Parkview Christian 48, Mead 45
Pawnee City 49, Weeping Water 20
Pierce 59, Aquinas Catholic 54 (OT)
Plainview 66, Clearwater/Orchard 49
Ponca 55, Crofton 40
Randolph 67, Homer 47
Riverside 69, Heartland Lutheran 39
Shelby-Rising City 59, McCool Junction 35
Spalding Academy 57, Elgin Public/Pope John 53
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 78, Elwood 33
Superior 39, Silver Lake 29
Sutherland 49, Sandhills/Thedford 37
Sutton 68, Centura 48
Twin Loup 50, Palmer 39
Wahoo 54, Lincoln Lutheran 50
Walthill 73, Winside 37
Wayne 55, O'Neill 53
West Point-Beemer 47, Fort Calhoun 35
Wilcox-Hildreth 59, Pleasanton 41
Winnebago 86, Norfolk Catholic 62
York 65, Gretna 54
Yutan 86, Omaha Brownell Talbot 49

Wednesday (01/04/2017)

Millard South 67, Omaha Bryan 48
Millard West 71, Papillion-LaVista 56
Omaha Burke 66, Omaha Benson 45

Thursday (01/05/2017)

Alma 71, Franklin 12
Amherst 85, Eustis-Farnam 33
Aquinas Catholic 45, Schuyler 18
Auburn 61, Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 52
Boyd County 62, Stuart 35
Burwell 55, Central Valley 40
Crawford 84, Edgemont, SD 15
Crete 57, Lincoln Christian 48
Crofton 51, Battle Creek 46
Doniphan-Trumbull 57, Ravenna 36
Douglas County West 52, Columbus Lakeview 32
Fairbury 50, Tri County 45
Fillmore Central 69, Central City 61
Garden County 58, Hemingford 45
Hampton 59, High Plains Community 38
Hartington-Newcastle 53, Winside 46
Haxtun, CO 56, Leyton 45
Johnson-Brock 60, Falls City 46
Kearney Catholic 69, Wood River 28
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 51, Hartington Cedar Catholic 46
Lincoln Northeast 68, Lincoln North Star 51
Malcolm 50, Palmyra 41
Nebraska Christian 53, Fullerton 51
Nebraska Lutheran 54, Osceola 47
Niobrara/Verdigre 67, Wausa 34
North Central 58, Clearwater/Orchard 54
Oelrichs, SD 72, Sioux County 59
Ogallala 55, Bridgeport 37
Omaha Nation 102, Whiting, IA 16
Riverside 78, Heartland 42
Santee 85, Elba 29
Sidney 62, Kimball 21
South Loup 64, Sandhills/Thedford 47
South Sioux City 47, CB Thomas Jefferson, IA 45
Sterling 59, Dorchester 31
Walthill 81, Cedar Bluffs 45
Wayne 59, Norfolk Catholic 49
Wilber-Clatonia 47, Johnson County Central 29
Wynot 48, Bloomfield 37

Friday (01/06/2017)

Adams Central 57, Lexington 50
Amherst 74, Overton 69
Ansley-Litchfield 56, Palmer 46
Archbishop Bergan 49, Mount Michael Benedictine 43
Arlington 59, Raymond Central 48
Aurora 75, Fairbury 51
BDS 71, Giltner 52
BRLD 65, Tekamah-Herman 30
Bayard 60, Potter-Dix 29
Beatrice 78, Seward 67 (OT)
Bishop Neumann 82, Boys Town 43
Blair 66, Nebraska City 46
Blue Hill 63, Silver Lake 40
Brady 68, Stapleton 38
Broken Bow 58, Holdrege 50
CWC 52, Spalding Academy 47
Cambridge 55, Southwest 44
Centennial 44, Sutton 41
Cody-Kilgore 47, North Central 45
Columbus 57, Fremont 53
Cozad 52, Ogallala 50 (OT)
Crawford 51, Lingle-Ft. Laramie, WY 40
Cross County 75, Fullerton 35
Deshler 67, Shelton 30
East Butler 75, Omaha Brownell Talbot 44
Elkhorn 71, Plattsmouth 29
Elkhorn South 58, Bennington 39
Elm Creek 65, Loomis 37
Elmwood-Murdock 79, Johnson County Central 42
Elwood 63, Maxwell 55
Exeter-Milligan 68, Shelby-Rising City 59
Falls City Sacred Heart 44, Diller-Odell 22
Freeman 55, Pawnee City 31
Gering 60, Sidney 57 (OT)
Gothenburg 62, Chadron 42
Grand Island 61, Lincoln High 52
Gretna 78, Platteview 51
Harvard 56, Red Cloud 15
Hay Springs 63, Banner County 35
Hemingford 66, Minatare 13
Howells-Dodge 49, Humphrey St. Francis 46
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 59, Riverside 52
Kearney 68, North Platte 35
Kearney Catholic 50, Grand Island Central Catholic 36
Kenesaw 53, Wilcox-Hildreth 28
Lawrence-Nelson 61, Friend 55
Lewiston 35, Cedar Bluffs 30
Lincoln East 63, Lincoln Southeast 61 (OT)
Lincoln Lutheran 53, Heartland Lutheran 19
Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 55, North Bend Central 45
Louisville 75, Palmyra 39
Lourdes Central Catholic 44, CB Thomas Jefferson, IA 27
Lutheran High Northeast 47, Omaha Concordia 30
McCook 42, Hershey 41
McCool Junction 56, Meridian 26
Mead 54, Yutan 43
Medicine Valley 51, Arapahoe 50
Milford 72, Malcolm 39
Minden 48, Ainsworth 38
Morrill 66, Guernsey-Sunrise, WY 38
Mullen 67, Sandhills/Thedford 40
Nebraska Christian 46, Central Valley 36
Neligh-Oakdale 80, Plainview 34
Norfolk 54, Lincoln Southwest 48
North Platte St. Patrick's 47, Perkins County 43
Northwest 46, Columbus Lakeview 40
O'Neill 66, Boone Central/Newman Grove 50
Oakland-Craig 61, Stanton 59
Omaha Bryan 63, Bellevue West 60
Omaha Burke 73, Millard North 57
Omaha Central 75, Omaha Northwest 37
Omaha Gross Catholic 56, Ralston 50
Omaha North 56, Omaha Westside 43
Omaha Skutt Catholic 59, Omaha Roncalli Catholic 55
Ord 59, Gibbon 27
Osmond 75, Ewing 23
Papillion-LaVista 59, Bellevue East 42
Paxton 68, Maywood-Hayes Center 28
Pender 43, Emerson-Hubbard 36
Pleasanton 53, Eustis-Farnam 36
Randolph 32, Creighton 21
Ravenna 49, Wood River 41
Santee 59, St. Edward 39
Scottsbluff 65, Alliance 42
Sioux City North, IA 58, Pierce 54
South Platte 60, Hyannis 52
Southern Valley 50, Bertrand 48
St. Paul 58, Sandy Creek 53
Sterling 53, Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 48
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 67, Axtell 20
Thayer Central 40, Superior 34
Twin River 58, David City 36
Wahoo 81, Syracuse 72 (OT)
Wallace 59, Arthur County 37
Wauneta-Palisade 66, Hitchcock County 36
Waverly 52, Norris 51 (OT)
West Holt 57, Clearwater/Orchard 31
Winnebago 86, Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 70
Winside 47, Bloomfield 28
Wisner-Pilger 51, West Point-Beemer 40
Wynot 53, Hartington-Newcastle 32
York 62, Hastings 45

Saturday (01/07/2017)

Adams Central 63, St. Paul 44
Alma 70, Axtell 26
Arapahoe 63, Loomis 47
Arlington 54, Archbishop Bergan 35
Aurora 71, Elkhorn 59
BDS 50, Nebraska Lutheran 47
Beatrice 49, Omaha Roncalli Catholic 45
Bellevue East 67, Lincoln Southwest 48
Bishop Neumann 63, Bennington 53
Brady 59, Arthur County 38
Broken Bow 67, Gibbon 56
CB Abraham Lincoln, IA 84, Blair 59
CWC 53, Ord 49
Centennial 63, Raymond Central 49
Central Valley 62, Anselmo-Merna 52
Chadron 58, Mitchell 45
Chase County 65, Kimball 33
Cody-Kilgore 71, Stapleton 28
College View Academy 36, Whiting, IA 27
Conestoga 48, Pawnee City 37
Cozad 50, North Platte St. Patrick's 46
Creek Valley 62, Minatare 9
Creighton Preparatory School 59, Grand Island 56 (OT)
Cross County 67, Heartland 57
Deshler 52, Thayer Central 31
Elkhorn South 63, Papillion-LaVista South 51
Falls City 66, Lourdes Central Catholic 50
Falls City Sacred Heart 55, Bishop LeBlond, MO 33
Fillmore Central 59, Superior 33
Fort Calhoun 41, Ashland-Greenwood 36
Freeman 58, Friend 32
Gordon-Rushville 56, Bayard 27
Gothenburg 69, Centura 29
Grand Island Central Catholic 56, Doniphan-Trumbull 42
Guardian Angels Central Catholic 61, Clarkson/Leigh 27
Hastings 52, Lexington 43
Hastings St. Cecilia 52, Lincoln Christian 43
Hershey 44, Bridgeport 35
Hinton, IA 60, Ponca 47
Holdrege 55, Southern Valley 39
Homer 46, Emerson-Hubbard 34
Howells-Dodge 54, Plainview 31
Humphrey St. Francis 60, Burwell 49
Johnson-Brock 75, Weeping Water 22
Kearney 66, Lincoln Northeast 65 (OT)
Kenesaw 53, Harvard 25
Lewiston 47, Omaha Christian Academy 42
Leyton 71, Hay Springs 42
Lincoln East 61, Fremont 47
Lincoln High 72, North Platte 44
Lincoln Lutheran 56, Lutheran High Northeast 47
Lincoln Southeast 68, Omaha Westside 60
Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 59, Stanton 29
Maywood-Hayes Center 64, McPherson County 55
Milford 66, David City 36
Millard North 74, Omaha North 72
Minden 80, Valentine 46
Mount Michael Benedictine 48, Schuyler 33
Mullen 64, Wallace 48
Nebraska City 60, Auburn 54
Neligh-Oakdale 72, Stuart 47
Norfolk 71, South Sioux City 32
O'Neill 82, Elgin Public/Pope John 44
Omaha Benson 63, Omaha Northwest 49
Omaha Burke 59, Omaha South 51
Omaha Central 69, Millard South 60
Omaha Concordia 65, Heartland Lutheran 39
Osmond 66, Niobrara/Verdigre 58
Overton 70, Maxwell 54
Palmer 53, Hampton 44
Parkview Christian 72, Cornerstone Christian 19
Perkins County 51, Sutherland 43
Pierce 57, Norfolk Catholic 52
Platteview 90, Plattsmouth 36
Ravenna 57, Ansley-Litchfield 51
Red Cloud 26, Elba 22
Shelby-Rising City 52, Meridian 18
Sidney 56, McCook 43
Sioux County 44, Edgemont, SD 22
South Loup 59, Bertrand 53
South Platte 52, Potter-Dix 41
St. Thomas More, SD 38, Alliance 33
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 52, Twin Loup 34
Syracuse 62, Louisville 59
Twin River 68, Madison 34
Wahoo 44, Crete 42
Wakefield 73, Pender 30
Wakefield 79, Homer 55
Walthill 77, McCool Junction 51
Wauneta-Palisade 57, Southwest 45
Wausa 48, Ewing 44
Wayne 68, Boone Central/Newman Grove 65 (OT)
West Holt 62, Elkhorn Valley 37
West Point-Beemer 39, BRLD 37
Wilber-Clatonia 40, Southern 38
Wilcox-Hildreth 49, Elm Creek 44 (OT)
Winnebago 90, Oakland-Craig 69
York 41, Northwest 34


Return to Boys Basketball Page