← Return to Boys Basketball Page  |  View GIRLS Basketball Scores →

Nov 29-Dec 2  Dec 5-9  Dec 11-16  Dec 18-22  Dec 27-30  Jan 2-6  Jan 8-13  Jan 15-20  Jan 22-27  Jan 29-Feb 3  Feb 5-10  Feb 12-17  

Complete Boys Basketball Scores for Dec 5-9

This report was generated: Mon, October 9, 2017 7:12:07 am CDT


Tuesday (12/05/2017)


Scheduled Games:
@ Amherst: Broken Bow VS Amherst
@ Anselmo-Merna: McPherson County VS Anselmo-Merna
@ Arlington: Yutan VS Arlington
@ Auburn: Weeping Water VS Auburn
@ Central City: Centura VS Central City
@ College View Academy: Cedar Bluffs VS College View Academy
@ Crawford: Gordon-Rushville VS Crawford
@ Creighton: Wausa VS Creighton
@ Deshler: Meridian VS Deshler
@ Emerson-Hubbard: BRLD VS Emerson-Hubbard
@ Ewing: CWC VS Ewing
@ Hartington-Newcastle: Wakefield VS Hartington-Newcastle
@ Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer: Lewiston VS Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer
@ Johnson-Brock: Palmyra VS Johnson-Brock
@ Johnson-Brock: Palmyra VS Johnson-Brock
@ Laurel-Concord-Coleridge: Homer VS Laurel-Concord-Coleridge
@ Lexington: Minden VS Lexington
@ Logan View-Scribner-Snyder: Wayne VS Logan View-Scribner-Snyder
@ Madison: Elkhorn Valley VS Madison
@ Mount Michael Benedictine: Bishop Neumann VS Mount Michael Benedictine
@ Nebraska Lutheran: St. Edward VS Nebraska Lutheran
@ Palmer: Elba VS Palmer
@ Riverside: Clearwater-Orchard VS Riverside
@ Silver Lake: Axtell VS Silver Lake
@ Stuart: Spalding Academy VS Stuart
@ Tri County: Pawnee City VS Tri County
@ Twin River: Lutheran High Northeast VS Twin River
@ Wood River: Adams Central VS Wood River

Thursday (12/07/2017)


Scheduled Games:
@ Boone Central/Newman Grove: Central City VS Boone Central/Newman Grove
@ Centennial: Sandy Creek VS Centennial
@ Conestoga: Nebraska City VS Conestoga
@ Ewing: Allen VS Ewing
@ Falls City: Auburn VS Falls City
@ Holdrege: Lexington VS Holdrege
@ Humphrey St. Francis: Riverside VS Humphrey St. Francis
@ Lewiston: College View Academy VS Lewiston
@ Lincoln North Star: Lincoln High VS Lincoln North Star
@ Mount Michael Benedictine: Ralston VS Mount Michael Benedictine
@ Omaha Roncalli Catholic: Boys Town VS Omaha Roncalli Catholic
@ Peetz, CO: Leyton VS Peetz, CO
@ Ponca: Randolph VS Ponca
@ Raymond Central: Wilber-Clatonia VS Raymond Central
@ St. Paul: Wood River VS St. Paul
@ Stapleton: Anselmo-Merna VS Stapleton

Friday (12/08/2017)


Scheduled Games:
@ Adams Central: Centura VS Adams Central
@ Ainsworth: West Holt VS Ainsworth
@ Amherst: Loomis VS Amherst
@ Ansley-Litchfield: Fullerton VS Ansley-Litchfield
@ Archbishop Bergan: Omaha Brownell Talbot VS Archbishop Bergan
@ Axtell: Overton VS Axtell
@ BRLD: Clarkson/Leigh VS BRLD
@ Battle Creek: Madison VS Battle Creek
@ Burwell: Ravenna VS Burwell
@ Chadron: Gordon-Rushville VS Chadron
@ Cozad: Hershey VS Cozad
@ Elwood: Pleasanton VS Elwood
@ Emerson-Hubbard: Laurel-Concord-Coleridge VS Emerson-Hubbard
@ Gibbon: Arcadia-Loup City VS Gibbon
@ Heartland: Exeter-Milligan VS Heartland
@ Hyannis: Mullen VS Hyannis
@ Lincoln Northeast: North Platte VS Lincoln Northeast
@ Meridian: Cross County VS Meridian
@ O'Neill: Hartington Cedar Catholic VS O'Neill
@ Ord: Kearney Catholic VS Ord
@ Palmyra: Mead VS Palmyra
@ Papillion-LaVista South: Lincoln Southwest VS Papillion-LaVista South
@ Paxton: Brady VS Paxton
@ Pierce: Boone Central/Newman Grove VS Pierce
@ Plattsmouth: Nebraska City VS Plattsmouth
@ Sidney: Chase County VS Sidney
@ Silver Lake: Elba VS Silver Lake
@ South Loup: Cambridge VS South Loup
@ South Loup: Stapleton VS South Loup
@ South Platte: Leyton VS South Platte
@ St. Edward: Palmer VS St. Edward
@ Tri County: Southern VS Tri County
@ Twin Loup: Stuart VS Twin Loup
@ Wahoo: Wayne VS Wahoo
@ Wakefield: Wausa VS Wakefield
@ Yutan: Freeman VS Yutan

Saturday (12/09/2017)


Scheduled Games:
@ Ansley-Litchfield: Elm Creek VS Ansley-Litchfield
@ Aquinas Catholic: Archbishop Bergan VS Aquinas Catholic
@ Arthur County: McPherson County VS Arthur County
@ Aurora: Central City VS Aurora
@ Axtell: Harvard VS Axtell
@ Beatrice: Mount Michael Benedictine VS Beatrice
@ Centennial: Tri County VS Centennial
@ Central Valley: Arcadia-Loup City VS Central Valley
@ Chadron: Torrington, WY VS Chadron
@ Crawford: Garden County VS Crawford
@ Cross County: Malcolm VS Cross County
@ Deshler: Southern VS Deshler
@ Elgin Public/Pope John: Riverside VS Elgin Public/Pope John
@ Elmwood-Murdock: Auburn VS Elmwood-Murdock
@ Fillmore Central: David City VS Fillmore Central
@ Friend: Sandy Creek VS Friend
@ Hampton: Heartland VS Hampton
@ Lexington: York VS Lexington
@ Lincoln Southwest: Millard West VS Lincoln Southwest
@ Loomis: Bertrand VS Loomis
@ Madison: O'Neill VS Madison
@ Madison: O'Neill VS Madison
@ Mead: Cedar Bluffs VS Mead
@ North Platte St. Patrick's: Hershey VS North Platte St. Patrick's
@ North Platte: Bellevue East VS North Platte
@ Omaha Roncalli Catholic: Fort Calhoun VS Omaha Roncalli Catholic
@ Omaha South: Lincoln North Star VS Omaha South
@ Paxton: Potter-Dix VS Paxton
@ Randolph: Laurel-Concord-Coleridge VS Randolph
@ Raymond Central: Syracuse VS Raymond Central
@ Sedgwick County, CO: South Platte VS Sedgwick County, CO
@ South Loup: Pleasanton VS South Loup
@ Southern Valley: Overton VS Southern Valley
@ Stuart: Cody-Kilgore VS Stuart
@ Tekamah-Herman: Twin River VS Tekamah-Herman
@ Wahoo: Logan View-Scribner-Snyder VS Wahoo
@ West Holt: Burwell VS West Holt
Elba VS College View Academy


Return to Boys Basketball Page