← Return to Boys Basketball Page  |  View GIRLS Basketball Scores →

Dec 1-3  Dec 5-10  Dec 12-17  Dec 19-22  Dec 28-31  Jan 2-7  Jan 9-14  Jan 17-21  Jan 23-28  Jan 30-Feb 4  Feb 6-11  Feb 13-18  Feb 20-25  Feb 27-28  

Complete Boys Basketball Scores for Jan 30-Feb 4

This report was generated: Sun, April 23, 2017 9:16:41 pm CDT

Postponed/Cancelled Games:
02/02/2017: Oelrichs, SD @ Minatare -- CANCELLED

Missing Scores:
[None]

Monday (01/30/2017)

Blue Hill 55, Silver Lake 36
Boyd County 53, North Central 31
Central City 42, Schuyler 37
Columbus Scotus 55, Crete 52
Deshler 47, Franklin 17
Diller-Odell 60, Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 55
Exeter-Milligan 57, High Plains Community 32
Fairbury 55, Wilber-Clatonia 37
Gibbon 74, Wood River 56
Giltner 65, Meridian 33
Hartington-Newcastle 50, Randolph 44
Kenesaw 57, Shelton 50
Kimball 74, Bayard 63
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 86, Plainview 57
Lawrence-Nelson 51, Harvard 37
Neligh-Oakdale 81, Niobrara/Verdigre 77
Osmond 48, Bloomfield 32
Ponca 67, Emerson-Hubbard 26
Sandy Creek 64, Superior 50
Sioux County 51, Arthur County 41
Southern 57, Tri County 42
St. Mary's 48, Santee 44
Sterling 55, Pawnee City 42
Thayer Central 60, David City 51
Wakefield 59, Winside 36
Walthill 82, Wausa 43
West Holt 67, CWC 54
Winnebago 85, Creighton 43
Wynot 52, Allen 34

Tuesday (01/31/2017)

Alliance 60, Chadron 38
Amherst 64, Pleasanton 51
Arcadia-Loup City 70, Gibbon 38
Arlington 57, Fort Calhoun 41
Atwood-Rawlins County, KS 64, Hitchcock County 50
BDS 60, Osceola 42
BRLD 38, Twin River 33
Bellevue East 58, Lincoln East 55
Boys Town 78, Ashland-Greenwood 31
Burwell 68, Palmer 46
Centennial 58, Thayer Central 30
Centura 64, Ord 62 (OT)
Creighton Preparatory School 54, Millard North 50
Doniphan-Trumbull 76, St. Paul 62
Douglas County West 73, Syracuse 56
East Butler 54, McCool Junction 41
Elkhorn 75, Nebraska City 37
Elm Creek 52, Loomis 31
Elmwood-Murdock 61, Palmyra 23
Falls City 58, Hiawatha, KS 36
Fillmore Central 49, Sandy Creek 37
Friend 58, Lewiston 52
Fullerton 68, Shelby-Rising City 53
Gering 72, Ogallala 57
Hartington Cedar Catholic 49, Crofton 42
Hastings St. Cecilia 52, Adams Central 40
Hershey 57, Southwest 19
High Plains Community 44, Meridian 34
Humphrey St. Francis 72, Central Valley 36
Hyannis 50, Hay Springs 45
Johnson-Brock 60, Sterling 47
Kearney 64, Hastings 37
Kearney Catholic 69, Ravenna 42
Lexington 70, Broken Bow 60
Lincoln Pius X 63, Blair 50
Lingle-Ft. Laramie, WY 58, Morrill 46
Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 72, Madison 29
Louisville 73, Auburn 70
Lourdes Central Catholic 63, Diller-Odell 40
Lutheran High Northeast 60, Aquinas Catholic 45
Mead 45, Malcolm 34
Milford 61, Heartland 33
Mount Michael Benedictine 54, Omaha Gross Catholic 43
Nebraska Lutheran 62, Cross County 52
North Bend Central 62, West Point-Beemer 43
O'Neill 66, Guardian Angels Central Catholic 41
Oakland-Craig 70, Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 48
Omaha Brownell Talbot 74, Whiting, IA 15
Omaha Burke 51, Omaha Benson 50
Omaha Central 60, Omaha North 58
Omaha Concordia 62, Archbishop Bergan 55
Omaha Nation 60, Omaha Christian Academy 51
Omaha Roncalli Catholic 56, Bennington 45
Omaha Skutt Catholic 54, Bishop Heelan, IA 52
Papillion-LaVista South 63, Bellevue West 54
Perkins County 62, Maxwell 27
Phillipsburg, KS 62, Southern Valley 39
Pierce 61, Boone Central/Newman Grove 56 (OT)
Riverside 76, St. Edward 34
Sedgwick County, CO 45, Leyton 38
Seward 62, Columbus Lakeview 37
Sioux City West, IA 77, South Sioux City 49
Southeast, WY 51, Mitchell 44
Southern 44, Falls City Sacred Heart 43
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 82, Elwood 44
Sutherland 47, Stapleton 27
Sutton 62, Fairbury 40
Wallace 71, Brady 35
Wayne 65, Battle Creek 60
Weeping Water 43, Johnson County Central 42
Wilcox-Hildreth 56, Overton 50
Wray, CO 62, Chase County 61
York 76, Central City 38
Yutan 46, Freeman 40

Thursday (02/02/2017)

Anselmo-Merna 51, Twin Loup 49
BDS 55, Cross County 42
Bloomfield 62, Wausa 43
Boyd County 53, St. Mary's 37
Boys Town 68, Archbishop Bergan 36
Bridgeport 47, Mitchell 35
Creighton 49, Plainview 41
Deshler 65, Blue Hill 54
Douglas County West 74, Cedar Bluffs 50
East Butler 50, High Plains Community 30
Emerson-Hubbard 32, Allen 25
Exeter-Milligan 51, Giltner 47
Friend 45, Southern 44
Fullerton 78, Osceola 71 (OT)
Garden County 61, Arthur County 36
Gordon-Rushville 65, Bayard 31
Hay Springs 72, Edgemont, SD 43
Heartland Lutheran 51, Palmer 45
Hemingford 62, Morrill 31
Hyannis 64, McPherson County 40
Kearney Catholic 68, Doniphan-Trumbull 48
Kenesaw 43, Lawrence-Nelson 39
Lourdes Central Catholic 41, Johnson-Brock 40
Milford 49, Centennial 40
Mullen 68, Sandhills/Thedford 45
Nebraska Lutheran 66, Dorchester 37
Neligh-Oakdale 65, West Holt 59
Osmond 47, Wynot 45
Ponca 71, Hartington-Newcastle 32
Randolph 56, Winside 29
St. Edward 59, Central Valley 41
Sutton 68, Fillmore Central 45
Walthill 83, Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 58
Wauneta-Palisade 58, Medicine Valley 55
Winnebago 96, Wakefield 45

Friday (02/03/2017)

Amherst 59, Elm Creek 31
Ansley-Litchfield 79, Sandhills/Thedford 55
Aurora 53, Waverly 50
BDS 64, Shelby-Rising City 50
Battle Creek 54, Crofton 46
Bennington 68, Plattsmouth 30
Burwell 68, Spalding Academy 50
CB Abraham Lincoln, IA 78, Bellevue East 72
Central City 86, Raymond Central 61
Centura 53, Arcadia-Loup City 37
Chase County 61, North Platte St. Patrick's 52
Clarkson/Leigh 55, Tekamah-Herman 45
Columbus Scotus 53, Bishop Neumann 37
Conestoga 48, Weeping Water 27
Cozad 59, Minden 51
Crawford 60, Cody-Kilgore 41
Creek Valley 54, Leyton 52
Crete 57, Schuyler 25
Douglas County West 67, Ashland-Greenwood 35
Dundy County-Stratton 36, Southwest 34
Elkhorn South 70, Blair 35
Exeter-Milligan 49, Hampton 36
Falls City Sacred Heart 57, Lewiston 32
Freeman 42, Malcolm 39
Garden County 67, Potter-Dix 32
Gering 68, Sidney 54
Giltner 63, Dorchester 25
Gordon-Rushville 46, Bridgeport 37
Gothenburg 64, Valentine 33
Grand Island Central Catholic 65, Lexington 62
Gretna 64, Elkhorn 41
Guardian Angels Central Catholic 64, Boone Central/Newman Grove 60
Hartington Cedar Catholic 77, Wayne 74 (2 OT)
Hastings St. Cecilia 56, Mount Michael Benedictine 49
Hemingford 54, Kimball 46
Hershey 69, Ainsworth 49
Hitchcock County 65, Maywood-Hayes Center 41
Holdrege 56, Northwest 33
Kearney 55, Grand Island 41
Lincoln Christian 71, Omaha Concordia 60
Lincoln East 87, Lincoln High 82 (3OT)
Lincoln Northeast 94, North Platte 37
Lincoln Pius X 54, Millard West 53
Lincoln Southwest 58, Lincoln Southeast 56
Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 49, Oakland-Craig 40
Louisville 46, Elmwood-Murdock 44
Lutheran High Northeast 65, Omaha Nation 57
McCook 64, Ogallala 34
Mead 21, Yutan 20
Medicine Valley 65, Bertrand 57
Mullen 53, South Loup 43
Nebraska Lutheran 64, McCool Junction 56
Norfolk 63, Fremont 49
Norris 53, Nebraska City 28
North Bend Central 69, BRLD 40
O'Neill 54, Pierce 36
Omaha Benson 71, Omaha North 69
Omaha Bryan 77, Millard South 71
Omaha Burke 68, Omaha Northwest 56
Omaha Christian Academy 66, Archbishop Bergan 63
Omaha Roncalli Catholic 56, Ralston 40
Omaha Skutt Catholic 72, Beatrice 61
Omaha Westside 58, Lincoln North Star 55
Osceola 78, Meridian 46
Papillion-LaVista South 60, Columbus 36
Parkview Christian 67, Omaha Brownell Talbot 50
Pawnee City 46, Tri County 40
Paxton 83, Stapleton 26
Perkins County 45, Cambridge 23
Platteview 79, Syracuse 46
Riverside 78, Nebraska Christian 39
Scottsbluff 77, Alliance 37
Seward 46, Hastings 42
Sioux County 44, Minatare 34
South Platte 74, Banner County 35
Southern Valley 38, Alma 26
St. Edward 53, Cedar Bluffs 46
St. Thomas More, SD 50, Chadron 38
Stanton 65, Pender 58
Sterling 56, Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 50
Stuart 46, Wausa 42
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 54, Wilcox-Hildreth 40
Twin Loup 2, Elba 0 (FORFEIT)
Twin River 59, Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 51
Wahoo 66, Arlington 53
Wauneta-Palisade 61, Sutherland 57
West Point-Beemer 56, Madison 35
Wisner-Pilger 54, Howells-Dodge 50

Saturday (02/04/2017)

Adams Central 65, Southern Valley 47
Alliance 59, Spearfish, SD 43
Amherst 88, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 85 (3OT)
Ansley-Litchfield 78, Central Valley 59
Arapahoe 54, Hitchcock County 38
Auburn 60, Palmyra 52
Aurora 67, Lexington 38
Battle Creek 66, Guardian Angels Central Catholic 53
Bellevue West 51, Grand Island 48
Bennett County, SD 43, Valentine 38
Bishop Neumann 79, Carroll, IA 52
Bridgeport 52, Kimball 49
Burwell 65, Nebraska Christian 47
Centennial 64, Fillmore Central 32
Cozad 58, Perkins County 50
Creighton Preparatory School 67, Lincoln Northeast 53
Crete 46, Falls City 21
Cross County 53, High Plains Community 12
David City 48, Shelby-Rising City 37
Doniphan-Trumbull 62, Arcadia-Loup City 45
Elm Creek 55, Wilcox-Hildreth 44
Elmwood-Murdock 56, Yutan 48
Fullerton 54, Heartland Lutheran 43
Gordon-Rushville 64, Hemingford 36
Gothenburg 70, Minden 43
Hastings St. Cecilia 52, Lincoln Lutheran 41
Hershey 60, Dundy County-Stratton 48
Humphrey St. Francis 64, Spalding Academy 40
Johnson-Brock 72, Southern 30
Kearney 57, Papillion-LaVista South 41
Kearney Catholic 69, Centura 56
Kenesaw 48, Deshler 46
Lawrence-Nelson 46, Blue Hill 39
Lincoln Christian 70, Aquinas Catholic 46
Lincoln East 68, Omaha Northwest 43
Lincoln Pius X 56, Millard North 44
Louisville 48, Mead 38
Lourdes Central Catholic 65, Friend 49
Milford 41, Sutton 40
Millard South 61, North Platte 35
Neligh-Oakdale 70, Boyd County 63 (2OT)
Norfolk 60, Millard West 55
North Bend Central 53, Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 47
North Platte St. Patrick's 61, Cambridge 34
O'Neill 54, Hartington Cedar Catholic 42 (OT)
Oakland-Craig 76, BRLD 60
Ogallala 61, Broken Bow 48
Omaha Bryan 63, Bellevue East 53
Omaha Burke 56, Fremont 33
Omaha Central 58, Lincoln Southeast 53
Omaha North 59, Lincoln North Star 48
Omaha Roncalli Catholic 39, South Sioux City 26
Omaha South 80, Lincoln High 65
Papillion-LaVista 59, Columbus 31
Platteview 80, Raymond Central 37
Ponca 60, Osmond 46
Scottsbluff 106, Sidney 72
Sedgwick County, CO 43, Potter-Dix 24
Sidney, IA 52, Omaha Christian Academy 48
Sioux City West, IA 77, Ralston 40
Sioux County 54, Banner County 40
South Loup 64, McPherson County 23
South Platte 55, Arthur County 52 (OT)
Sutherland 44, Brady 35
Wahoo 64, Grand Island Central Catholic 42
Wallace 66, Maywood-Hayes Center 42
Wayne 61, Pierce 47
West Holt 66, St. Mary's 48
Winnebago 95, Walthill 50
York 57, Columbus Lakeview 41


Return to Boys Basketball Page