← Return to Boys Basketball Page  |  View GIRLS Basketball Scores →

Dec 1-3  Dec 5-10  Dec 12-17  Dec 19-22  Dec 28-31  Jan 2-7  Jan 9-14  Jan 17-21  Jan 23-28  Jan 30-Feb 4  Feb 6-11  Feb 13-18  Feb 20-21  

Complete Boys Basketball Scores for Jan 30-Feb 4

This report was generated: Sun, January 22, 2017 5:45:10 am CST

Missing Scores:
01/21/2017: Omaha Westside @ Omaha Benson
01/21/2017: Holdrege @ Cozad
01/21/2017: Wahoo @ Raymond Central
01/21/2017: Exeter-Milligan vs. High Plains Community @ Crossroads Conference
01/21/2017: Sterling @ Cedar Bluffs
01/21/2017: Franklin @ Elm Creek
01/21/2017: Howells-Dodge @ Pender
01/21/2017: Sterling, CO @ Sidney
01/21/2017: Omaha Northwest vs. CB Abraham Lincoln, IA
01/21/2017: Papillion-LaVista vs. Cedar Rapids - Xavier, IA
01/20/2017: North Platte @ Grand Island
01/20/2017: Mount Michael Benedictine vs. Omaha Roncalli Catholic @ River Cities Conference
01/20/2017: Waverly @ Elkhorn South
01/20/2017: Douglas County West @ Arlington
01/20/2017: Southern @ Sterling
01/20/2017: Pender @ Wynot
01/17/2017: Whiting, IA @ Omaha Christian Academy
01/17/2017: Bishop Neumann vs. Carroll, IA


Monday (01/30/2017)

Exeter-Milligan 48, High Plains Community 34

Scheduled Games:
@ Arthur County: Sioux County VS Arthur County
@ Kimball: Bayard VS Kimball
@ Meridian: Giltner VS Meridian
@ Schuyler: Central City VS Schuyler

Tuesday (01/31/2017)


Scheduled Games:
@ Archbishop Bergan: Omaha Concordia VS Archbishop Bergan
@ Bellevue East: Lincoln East VS Bellevue East
@ Bennington: Omaha Roncalli Catholic VS Bennington
@ Bishop Heelan, IA: Omaha Skutt Catholic VS Bishop Heelan, IA
@ Blair: Lincoln Pius X VS Blair
@ Boys Town: Ashland-Greenwood VS Boys Town
@ Brady: Wallace VS Brady
@ Central Valley: Humphrey St. Francis VS Central Valley
@ Chadron: Alliance VS Chadron
@ Creighton Preparatory School: Millard North VS Creighton Preparatory School
@ Cross County: Nebraska Lutheran VS Cross County
@ Fort Calhoun: Arlington VS Fort Calhoun
@ Fullerton: Shelby-Rising City VS Fullerton
@ Hastings St. Cecilia: Adams Central VS Hastings St. Cecilia
@ Hiawatha, KS: Falls City VS Hiawatha, KS
@ Hitchcock County: Atwood-Rawlins County, KS VS Hitchcock County
@ Hyannis: Hay Springs VS Hyannis
@ Kearney: Hastings VS Kearney
@ Lexington: Broken Bow VS Lexington
@ Lutheran High Northeast: Aquinas Catholic VS Lutheran High Northeast
@ McCool Junction: East Butler VS McCool Junction
@ Meridian: High Plains Community VS Meridian
@ Ogallala: Gering VS Ogallala
@ Omaha Burke: Omaha Benson VS Omaha Burke
@ Omaha Gross Catholic: Mount Michael Benedictine VS Omaha Gross Catholic
@ Omaha Nation: Omaha Christian Academy VS Omaha Nation
@ Omaha North: Omaha Central VS Omaha North
@ Osceola: BDS VS Osceola
@ Papillion-LaVista South: Bellevue West VS Papillion-LaVista South
@ Perkins County: Maxwell VS Perkins County
@ Phillipsburg, KS: Southern Valley VS Phillipsburg, KS
@ Riverside: St. Edward VS Riverside
@ Sedgwick County, CO: Leyton VS Sedgwick County, CO
@ Seward: Columbus Lakeview VS Seward
@ Sioux City West, IA: South Sioux City VS Sioux City West, IA
@ Southeast, WY: Mitchell VS Southeast, WY
@ Southwest: Hershey VS Southwest
@ Stapleton: Sutherland VS Stapleton
@ Syracuse: Douglas County West VS Syracuse
@ Whiting, IA: Omaha Brownell Talbot VS Whiting, IA
@ Wray, CO: Chase County VS Wray, CO
@ York: Central City VS York

Thursday (02/02/2017)


Scheduled Games:
@ Anselmo-Merna: Twin Loup VS Anselmo-Merna
@ Arthur County: Garden County VS Arthur County
@ BDS: Cross County VS BDS
@ Boys Town: Archbishop Bergan VS Boys Town
@ Cedar Bluffs: Douglas County West VS Cedar Bluffs
@ Exeter-Milligan: Giltner VS Exeter-Milligan
@ Fullerton: Osceola VS Fullerton
@ Hay Springs: Edgemont, SD VS Hay Springs
@ Heartland Lutheran: Palmer VS Heartland Lutheran
@ High Plains Community: East Butler VS High Plains Community
@ Hyannis: McPherson County VS Hyannis
@ Medicine Valley: Wauneta-Palisade VS Medicine Valley
@ Minatare: Oelrichs, SD VS Minatare
@ Mullen: Sandhills/Thedford VS Mullen
@ Nebraska Lutheran: Dorchester VS Nebraska Lutheran
@ St. Edward: Central Valley VS St. Edward

Friday (02/03/2017)


Scheduled Games:
@ Ansley-Litchfield: Sandhills/Thedford VS Ansley-Litchfield
@ Archbishop Bergan: Omaha Christian Academy VS Archbishop Bergan
@ Aurora: Waverly VS Aurora
@ BDS: Shelby-Rising City VS BDS
@ Banner County: South Platte VS Banner County
@ Bertrand: Medicine Valley VS Bertrand
@ CB Abraham Lincoln, IA: Bellevue East VS CB Abraham Lincoln, IA
@ Cedar Bluffs: St. Edward VS Cedar Bluffs
@ Central City: Raymond Central VS Central City
@ Chadron: St. Thomas More, SD VS Chadron
@ Chase County: North Platte St. Patrick's VS Chase County
@ Cody-Kilgore: Crawford VS Cody-Kilgore
@ Columbus Scotus: Bishop Neumann VS Columbus Scotus
@ Columbus: Papillion-LaVista South VS Columbus
@ Creek Valley: Leyton VS Creek Valley
@ Crete: Schuyler VS Crete
@ Dorchester: Giltner VS Dorchester
@ Douglas County West: Ashland-Greenwood VS Douglas County West
@ Elba: Twin Loup VS Elba
@ Elkhorn South: Blair VS Elkhorn South
@ Exeter-Milligan: Hampton VS Exeter-Milligan
@ Fremont: Norfolk VS Fremont
@ Garden County: Potter-Dix VS Garden County
@ Gothenburg: Valentine VS Gothenburg
@ Grand Island Central Catholic: Lexington VS Grand Island Central Catholic
@ Gretna: Elkhorn VS Gretna
@ Hastings St. Cecilia: Mount Michael Benedictine VS Hastings St. Cecilia
@ Hershey: Ainsworth VS Hershey
@ Hitchcock County: Maywood-Hayes Center VS Hitchcock County
@ Kearney: Grand Island VS Kearney
@ Lincoln Christian: Omaha Concordia VS Lincoln Christian
@ Lincoln East: Lincoln High VS Lincoln East
@ Lincoln North Star: Omaha Westside VS Lincoln North Star
@ Lincoln Southwest: Lincoln Southeast VS Lincoln Southwest
@ Millard West: Lincoln Pius X VS Millard West
@ Minatare: Sioux County VS Minatare
@ Minden: Cozad VS Minden
@ Mullen: South Loup VS Mullen
@ Nebraska City: Norris VS Nebraska City
@ Nebraska Lutheran: McCool Junction VS Nebraska Lutheran
@ North Platte: Lincoln Northeast VS North Platte
@ Northwest: Holdrege VS Northwest
@ Ogallala: McCook VS Ogallala
@ Omaha Brownell Talbot: Parkview Christian VS Omaha Brownell Talbot
@ Omaha Bryan: Millard South VS Omaha Bryan
@ Omaha Nation: Lutheran High Northeast VS Omaha Nation
@ Omaha North: Omaha Benson VS Omaha North
@ Omaha Northwest: Omaha Burke VS Omaha Northwest
@ Omaha Roncalli Catholic: Ralston VS Omaha Roncalli Catholic
@ Omaha Skutt Catholic: Beatrice VS Omaha Skutt Catholic
@ Osceola: Meridian VS Osceola
@ Perkins County: Cambridge VS Perkins County
@ Platteview: Syracuse VS Platteview
@ Plattsmouth: Bennington VS Plattsmouth
@ Riverside: Nebraska Christian VS Riverside
@ Scottsbluff: Alliance VS Scottsbluff
@ Seward: Hastings VS Seward
@ Sidney: Gering VS Sidney
@ Southern Valley: Alma VS Southern Valley
@ Southwest: Dundy County-Stratton VS Southwest
@ Spalding Academy: Burwell VS Spalding Academy
@ Stapleton: Paxton VS Stapleton
@ Wahoo: Arlington VS Wahoo
@ Wauneta-Palisade: Sutherland VS Wauneta-Palisade

Saturday (02/04/2017)


Scheduled Games:
@ Alliance: Spearfish, SD VS Alliance
@ Aquinas Catholic: Lincoln Christian VS Aquinas Catholic
@ Arapahoe: Hitchcock County VS Arapahoe
@ Bellevue East: Omaha Bryan VS Bellevue East
@ Broken Bow: Ogallala VS Broken Bow
@ Burwell: Nebraska Christian VS Burwell
@ Central Valley: Ansley-Litchfield VS Central Valley
@ Columbus Lakeview: York VS Columbus Lakeview
@ Cozad: Perkins County VS Cozad
@ Cross County: High Plains Community VS Cross County
@ David City: Shelby-Rising City VS David City
@ Dundy County-Stratton: Hershey VS Dundy County-Stratton
@ Falls City: Crete VS Falls City
@ Fullerton: Heartland Lutheran VS Fullerton
@ Grand Island: Bellevue West VS Grand Island
@ Lexington: Aurora VS Lexington
@ Lincoln High: Omaha South VS Lincoln High
@ Lincoln Lutheran: Hastings St. Cecilia VS Lincoln Lutheran
@ Lincoln Northeast: Creighton Preparatory School VS Lincoln Northeast
@ Lincoln Pius X: Millard North VS Lincoln Pius X
@ Lincoln Southeast: Omaha Central VS Lincoln Southeast
@ Millard South: North Platte VS Millard South
@ Minden: Gothenburg VS Minden
@ Norfolk: Millard West VS Norfolk
@ North Platte St. Patrick's: Cambridge VS North Platte St. Patrick's
@ Omaha Burke: Fremont VS Omaha Burke
@ Omaha North: Lincoln North Star VS Omaha North
@ Omaha Northwest: Lincoln East VS Omaha Northwest
@ Papillion-LaVista South: Kearney VS Papillion-LaVista South
@ Papillion-LaVista: Columbus VS Papillion-LaVista
@ Potter-Dix: Sedgwick County, CO VS Potter-Dix
@ Raymond Central: Platteview VS Raymond Central
@ Scottsbluff: Sidney VS Scottsbluff
@ Sidney, IA: Omaha Christian Academy VS Sidney, IA
@ Sioux County: Banner County VS Sioux County
@ South Loup: McPherson County VS South Loup
@ South Platte: Arthur County VS South Platte
@ South Sioux City: Omaha Roncalli Catholic VS South Sioux City
@ Southern Valley: Adams Central VS Southern Valley
@ Spalding Academy: Humphrey St. Francis VS Spalding Academy
@ Sutherland: Brady VS Sutherland
@ Valentine: Bennett County, SD VS Valentine
@ Wahoo: Grand Island Central Catholic VS Wahoo
@ Wallace: Maywood-Hayes Center VS Wallace


Return to Boys Basketball Page